VitaJing Herbs

Astragalus

$59.00 $35.95 -39%
  • Astragalus
Astragalus Astragalus Astragalus Astragalus Astragalus Astragalus Astragalus Astragalus

VitaJing Herbs

Astragalus

$59.00 $35.95 -39%

Add to Cart and Experience the Power of Chinese Medicine.

Description

Product Details

Astragalus has been widely used in Chinese medicine (TCM) for hundreds of years as an immune system tonic. 

Product Name: Astragalus
Extract Ratio: 20:1 
Place of Origin: South of Shaanxi Province, China
Appearance: Brown Yellow Fine Powder
Latin Name: Astragalus membranaceus (Fisch.) Bunge
Other Names: Yellow Leader, Huang Qi, Beg Kei, Buck Qi, Huang Chi, Milk Vetch
Part Used: Root
Odor: Characteristic
Content Specifications:
Properties/Taste: Sweet & Slightly Warm
Treasures: CHI 
Organ Meridians: Lung & Spleen
Temperature: Neutral 

  • 100% Organic Astragalus Root 20:1 Extract Powder
  • Bulk Powder Extract Allows for EFFECTIVE DOSE = MUCH BETTER Results than Tincture, Pills or Tablets
  • All Extracts are 100% Warm Water Extracted. No Chemicals Used.
  • FDA Approved Facility, GMP, ISO, HACCP, HALAL, KOSHER 
  • No Fillers or Additives. GMO Free, Gluten Free, Dairy Free, Nut Free, & Wildcrafted.

LIFETIME GUARANTEE 100% Money Back - If for some reason, you are not satisfied with our product we provide a no-hassle no-questions-asked refund. Yes, we are that devoted to your happiness! :)

Ingredients

Ingredients: 100% Organic Astragalus Root 20:1 Extract Powder

    Servings Per Bag:  1.5 grams per serving (approximately 1/4 tsp.)

    • 2 oz (57g): up to 46 servings per bag
    • 4 oz (114g): up to 92 servings per bag
    • 8 oz (227g): up to 184 servings per bag
    • 16 oz (454g): up to 368 servings per bag

      Instructions

      • We suggest a range of 1-3 tsp per day. This will vary based on person to person.
      • Away from food or with small meals is preferred for best absorption.
      • Use Measuring Spoon in package to EASILY add 1 serving into ANY Drink! Water, Juice or Smoothie!

      Warnings:

      • Keep out of reach of children.
      • Consult your healthcare provider before taking if pregnant or nursing.
      • Those with auto-immune diseases should avoid use.
      • Those on immunosuppressive medications should avoid use.
      • Persons with known medical conditions should consult a healthcare provider before using.
      • Considered extremely safe.
      • Store in a cool, dry place.

      FAQ's / Research

      Certificate of Authenticity

      A Certificate of Analysis is a document issued by Quality Assurance that confirms that a regulated product meets its product specification. They commonly contain the actual results obtained from testing performed as part of quality control of an individual batch of a product.

      Click the links below to view the Certificate of Analysis for each individual herb. If you have any additional questions please contact us via our contact page.

      Suggested Uses: 

      • Boosts Energy
      • Chronic fatigue support 
      • Antiviral
      • Anti aging
      • Antioxidant
      • Supports digestion
      • Soothing and healing for stomach ulcers
      • Strengthens and Regulates the Immune System
      • Tonifies the Lungs and Spleen
      • Protects the Liver
      • Night Sweats

      For more details and articles about Astragalus click here (link back to Blog posts)

      • This information is based on a systematic review of scientific literature edited and peer-reviewed by contributors to the Natural Standard Research Collaboration (www.naturalstandard.com).

      †Results may vary.

      Legal Disclaimer
      These statements have not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The information herein is NOT a substitute for medical advice. ALWAYS consult your doctor or pharmacist before using any of our products.