VitaJing Herbs

Ashwagandha

$49.95 $32.95 -34%
  • Ashwagandha
Ashwagandha Ashwagandha Ashwagandha Ashwagandha Ashwagandha

VitaJing Herbs

Ashwagandha

$49.95 $32.95 -34%

Add to Cart and Experience the Power of Chinese Medicine.

Description

Product Details

Ashwagandha is referred to as the "Prince of Herbs" because it has an impressively broad range of therapeutic effects.

Product Name: KSM-66 Ashwagandha 
Place of Origin: India
Appearance: Beige 
Latin Name: Withania Somnifera
Common Names: Ashwagandha, Winter Cherry, Ashgandh, Achuvagandi, Amikkira-gadday, Amkulang-kalang, Amukkira-kilzhangu, Amukran-kizhangu, Asagandha, Asana, Asgandh, Asundha, Asvagandhi, Fatarfoda, Hirimaddina-gadday, Hirre-gadday, Penneroo-gadda, Pevette, Sogade-beru
Part Used: Root
Odor: Characteristic
Content Specifications:
Properties: Bitter, Sweet, Astringent and Warm
Organ Meridians:

About the Product: 

  • Clinically researched 100% Pure Organic Ashwagandha Root Standardized Extract Premium Grade (KSM-66), full-spectrum root extract with 5% Withanolides (HPLC measured), <1% Withaferin A (Guaranteed)
  • SUSTAINABLY SOURCED: Made from certified organic and non-gmo Ashwagandha root, water extracted without harmful chemicals. Pure Solvent Free "Green Chemistry" Extraction.
  • FDA Approved Facility, GMP, ISO, HACCP, HALAL, KOSHER 

For more info and recipe inspiration please check out our YouTube recipe videos here that feature Ashwagandha.

KSM-66 Ashwagandha has been widely recognized for excellence in production, science and clinical trials. It recently won the Frost & Sullivan 2014 “Product Innovation in Botanicals Award”.

It also won the "Best Botanical Ingredient" Award for 2013 at Natural Products Expo West, and was placed in the list of Top 10 Ingredients, by the editors of "Functional Ingredients" magazine.

KSM-66 was developed over 10+ years of R&D and is our only product. We are a company specializing only in ashwagandha, and have invested heavily to achieve top-quality science and production processes to maintain KSM-66 as the “World’s Best Ashwagandha”.

KSM-66 is the "World's Best Ashwagandha", for four reasons:

  • (1) It is the highest concentration full-spectrum extract available on the market today.
  • (2) KSM-66 has the most extensive set of research studies and clinical trials. We have SEVEN human studies and two animal studies and another 6 human studies ongoing.
  • (3) We are the only ashwagandha maker in the world with its own farms, labs, manufacturing and distribution. Because of the tight vertical integration, we are able to ensure excellent quality and pricing. KSM-66 is 100% organic, certified by USDA and Europe, is Non-GMO, Kosher and has many more quality certifications.
  • (4) KSM-66 has a neutral taste, unlike other Ashwagandha extracts that are rather bitter to taste.

LIFETIME GUARANTEE 100% Money Back - If for some reason, you are not satisfied with our product we provide a no-hassle no-questions-asked refund. Yes, we are that devoted to your happiness! :)

Ingredients

    Ingredients: 100% Pure Organic Ashwagandha Root Standardized Extract Premium Grade (KSM-66), 5% Withanolides (HPLC measured), <1% Withaferin A (Guaranteed)

      Servings Per Bag:  1.5 grams per serving (approximately 1/4 tsp.)

      • 2 oz (57g): up to 46 servings per bag
      • 4 oz (114g): up to 92 servings per bag
      • 8 oz (227g): up to 184 servings per bag
      • 16 oz (454g): up to 368 servings per bag

        Instructions

        • We suggest a range of 1/4 -1/2  tsp up to 3 times per day. This will vary based on person to person.
        • Away from food or with small meals is preferred for best absorption.
        • Use Measuring Spoon in the package to EASILY add 1 serving into ANY Drink! Water, Juice or Smoothie!

        Warnings:

        • Keep out of reach of children.
        • Consult your healthcare provider before taking if pregnant or nursing.
        • Considered extremely safe.
        • Those on immunosuppressive medications should avoid use.
        • Those who have undergone an organ transplant should consult their doctor first.
        • Store in a cool, dry place.

        FAQ's / Research

        Suggested Uses: 

        Clinically proven and award winning KSM-66 Ashwagandha can:

        • Increase Vitality
        • Reduces Anxiety and Stress
        • Enhances Memory and Cognition
        • Increases Endurance and Strength
        • Improves Sexual function and Testosterone levels in men
        • KSM-66 Ashwagandha promotes balance in the body for men, women and children
        • Male libido and fertility support 
        • Regulate blood glucose 

         

        †Results may vary.

        Legal Disclaimer
        These statements have not been evaluated by the Food & Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease. The information herein is NOT a substitute for medical advice. ALWAYS consult your doctor or pharmacist before using any of our products.